You are here

Previous Baronial Champions

2015 Baronial Archery Champions & Members of the Baronial Archery Guard

Bow:   Galin Ridleye (Gregory Reeder) Home Group: Norborough

Crossbow:   Soffya von Kulp (Judith Bolembaugh) Home Group: Unicorn

Youth:   Mathais de Bear  (Matthew Wymer) Flaming Gryphon

Baronial Archery Guard:

photo

  Bertrande Fresneau (Kristen Allen-Vogel) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

photo

  Eustace Kilpin (Jason Vogel) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

photo  Erik Erikson the Scout (Ernie Husted Jr.) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photo

  James Cunningham  (Jim Pratt) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

        Soffya von Kulp (Judith Bolembaugh) Home Group: Unicorn

        Galin Ridleye (Gregory Reeder) Home Group: Norborough

 

2014 Baronial Archery Champions & Members of the Baronial Archery Guard

Barony of the Flaming Gryphon Archery Champion

Bow:

photo  Bertrande Fresneau (Kristen Allen) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Crossbow: 
Soffya von Kulp (Judith Bolembaugh) Home Group: Unicorn

Youth: Elisabeth Beauvisage (Alexandra Yungblut)


Baronial Archery Guard:

photo Jason of Winged Hills (Jason Vogel) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

photo

 Bertrande Fresneau (Kristen Allen-Vogel) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills
 
photo
  Erik Erikson the Scout (Ernie Husted Jr.) Home group: Marche of Havenholde
 
photo Eoin Drake  Rob (Drake) Schneider Home group: Marche of Havenholde
 
Ragnar or Birka   (Eric Ottoson)  Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoRichard le Fournier (Rusty Fredette) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Boris Movilla (Scott Bradley) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

 

 

2013 Baronial Archery Champions & Members of the Baronial Archery Guard

Barony of the Flaming Gryphon Archery Champion

Bow: Richard of Norwich

Crossbow: 
photoJoshua Frost  (James Rutan) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Youth: Nico Edouradson


Baronial Archery Guard:

Jason of Winged Hills (Jason Vogel) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

photoDorinda Scorpione  (Linda Baggett) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoErik Erikson the Scout (Ernie Husted Jr.) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoBertrande Fresneau (Kristen Allen) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

photoRichard le Fournier (Rusty Fredette) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Appolonia von Wurttemberg (Theresa Fredette) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Boris Movilla (Scott Bradley) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

photoJoshua Frost  (James Rutan) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

 
 

2012 Champions & Guard

Barony of the Flaming Gryphon Archery Champions

Bow:
photoBertrande Fresneau (Kristen Allen) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Crossbow:
Boris Movilla (Scott Bradley) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills


Baronial Archery Guard:

Jason of Winged Hills (Jason Vogel) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

photoErik Erikson the Scout (Ernie Husted Jr.) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoDorinda Scorpione  (Linda Baggett) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoEoin Drake  Rob (Drake) Schneider Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoJoshua Frost  (James Rutan) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

photoRichard le Fournier (Rusty Fredette) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Appolonia von Wurttemberg (Theresa Fredette) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Boris Movilla (Scott Bradley) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

photoJames Cunningham  (Jim Pratt) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

 

 

2011 Champions & Guard

Barony of the Flaming Gryphon Archery Champions

Bow:
Appolonia von Wurttemberg (Theresa Fredette) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Crossbow:
Soffya von Kulp (Judith Bolembaugh) Home Group: Unicorn


Baronial Archery Guard:

photoErik Erikson the Scout (Ernie Husted Jr.) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

Jason of Winged Hills (Jason Vogel) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

photoBertrande Fresneau (Kristen Allen) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Thea the Spinner (Nancy Patriani) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoJames Cunningham  (Jim Pratt) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoRichard le Fournier (Rusty Fredette) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

photoJoshua Frost  (James Rutan) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

 

 

2010 Champions & Guard

Barony of the Flaming Gryphon Archery Champions

Bow:
photoBertrande Fresneau (Kristen Allen) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Crossbow:
photoElspeth MacGregor:  (Brooke Peterson) Home group: Marche of Havenholde


Baronial Archery Guard:

Seonaid inghean Domniall (Anne Lyon)  Home group: Marche of Havenholde

Thea the Spinner (Nancy Patriani) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoErik Erikson the Scout (Ernie Husted Jr.) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

Katie of Havenholde (Katie Humphreys)

photoElspeth MacGregor:  (Brooke Peterson) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoE'oin Drake  (Rob "Drake" Schneider) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoJames Cunningham  (Jim Pratt) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoJoshua Frost  (James Rutan) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Jason of Winged Hills (Jason Vogel) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

photoBertrande Fresneau (Kristen Allen) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Alrekr Eriksson (Daniel Ross) Home group: Flaming Gryphon

 

2009 Champions and Guard

Barony of the Flaming Gryphon Archery Champions

Bow:
Richard le Fournier
photo(Rusty Fredette) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Crossbow:
photoJoshua Frost  (James Rutan) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills


Baronial Archery Guard:

photoErik Erikson the Scout (Ernie Husted Jr.) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoElspeth MacGregor:  (Brooke Peterson) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

Seonaid inghean Domniall (Anne Lyon)  Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoE'oin Drake  Rob (Drake) Schneider Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoJoshua Frost  (James Rutan) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

photoJames Cunningham  (Jim Pratt) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

Thea the Spinner (Nancy Patriani) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

 

2008 Champions and Guard

Barony of the Flaming Gryphon Archery Champions

Bow:
photoAngus MacGregor  (David Peterson) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

Crossbow:
photoElspeth MacGregor:  (Brooke Peterson) Home group: Marche of Havenholde


Baronial Archery Guard:

photoErik Erikson the Scout (Ernie Husted Jr.) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoElspeth MacGregor:  (Brooke Peterson) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoAngus MacGregor  (David Peterson) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoJames Cunningham  (Jim Pratt) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoCaedmon Wilson  (Chad Wilson) Home group: Marche of the Unicorn

photoE'oin Drake  Rob (Drake) Schneider Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoJoshua Frost  (James Rutan) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Seonaid inghean Dhomniall (Anne Lyon)  Home group: Marche of Havenholde

Dieterich Reuss (Tim Rice)  Home group: Marche of Havenholde

Baronial Junior Archery Guard:

Fiona Tremelian (Chelsea Rogers)  Home group: Marche of Norborough

(Byron Swanson)  Home group: Marche of Havenholde

 

2007 Champions and Guard

Barony of the Flaming Gryphon Archery Champions

Bow:
Faelan MacNeil (Theodore Brinkman)   Home group: Hawkes Key

Crossbow:
photoJoshua Frost  (James Rutan) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills


Baronial Archery Guard:

photoErik Erikson the Scout (Ernie Husted Jr.) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoAlan of Caerlaverock:  (Bruce Banzhof) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoElspeth MacGregor:  (Brooke Peterson) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoAngus MacGregor  (David Peterson) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoJames Cunningham  (Jim Pratt) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoDorinda Scorpione  (Linda Baggett) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoCaedmon Wilson  (Chad Wilson) Home group: Marche of the Unicorn

photoE'oin Drake  Rob (Drake) Schneider Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoJoshua Frost  (James Rutan) Home group: Marche of Winged Hills

Fiona Tremelian (Chelsea Rogers)  Home group: Marche of Norborough

 

2006 Champions and Guard

Barony of the Flaming Gryphon Archery Champions

Bow:
photoJames Cunningham  (Jim Pratt),  Home group: Marche of Havenholde

Crossbow:
photoElspeth MacGregor:  (Brooke Peterson),  Home group: Marche of Havenholde

 


Baronial Archery Guard:

photoErik Erikson the Scout (Ernie Husted Jr.) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoAlan of Caerlaverock:  (Bruce Banzhof) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoElspeth MacGregor:  (Brooke Peterson) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoJames Cunningham  (Jim Pratt) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoDorinda Scorpione  (Linda Baggett) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoErin of Unicorn  (Erin Wilson) Home group: Marche of the Unicorn

photoCaedmon Wilson  (Chad Wilson) Home group: Marche of the Unicorn

photoAngus MacGregor  (David Peterson) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoE'oin Drake  Rob (Drake) Schneider Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoBerengar LeClerc, (Phil  Baggett) , Home group: Marche of Havenholde

Einar Ghylthir,  Home group: Marche of Norborough

Fiona,   Home group: Marche of Norborough

 

2005 Champions and Guard

Barony of the Flaming Gryphon Archery Champions

Bow:
photoAngus MacGregor (David Peterson), Home group: Marche of Havenholde

Crossbow:
photoCaedmon Wilson (Chad Wilson) Home group: Marche of the Unicorn


Baronial Archery Guard:

photoErik Erikson the Scout (Ernie Husted Jr.) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoAlan of Caerlaverock: (Bruce Banzhof) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoElspeth MacGregor: (Brooke Peterson) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoLegriel Elvellon: (Cheryl Cain) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoAdi of Havenhold (Adi Thigpen) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoThorgrim Thiggvarsson (Gary Thigpen) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoJames Cunningham (Jim Pratt) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoDorinda Scorpione (Linda Baggett) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoErin of Unicorn (Erin Wilson) Home group: Marche of the Unicorn

photoCaedmon Wilson (Chad Wilson) Home group: Marche of the Unicorn

photoAngus MacGregor (David Peterson) Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoJoshua Frost (James Rutan)

photoE'oin Drake Rob (Drake) Schneider Home group: Marche of Havenholde

photoBerach de Winterbourne (Scott Finke)

 

 

2004 Champions and Guard

Barony of the Flaming Gryphon Archery Champions

Bow:
photoErin of the Unicorn (Erin Wilson)

Crossbow:
photoErik Erikson the Scout (Ernie Husted Jr.)


Members of the Baronial Archery Guard

photoAngus MacGregor (David Peterson)

photoElspeth MacGregor (Brooke Peterson)

photoDorinda Scorpione (Linda Banzhof)

photoAlan of Caerlaverock (Bruce Banzhof)

photoE'oin Drake (Rob (Drake) Schneider)

photoJames Cunningham (Jim Pratt)

Thea the Spinner (Nancy Patriani)

photoCaedmon Wilson (Chad Wilson)

photoBerengar Leclerc (Phil Baggett)

photoMichael O'Flynn (Mike Thompson)

photoRolin Thurmudsson (Reed Mihaloew)

photo Joshua Frost (James Rutan)

Drustice of St. Joan (Suzanna Woeste)

Michael of St. Joan (Michael Woeste)


 

2003 Champions and Guard

Barony of the Flaming Gryphon Archery Champions

photoAngus MacGregor (David Peterson) Home Group: Marche of Havenholde

photoElspeth MacGregor (Brooke Peterson) Home Group: Marche of Havenholde


Members of the Baroness' Honor Archery Guard

photoErik Erikson the Scout (Ernie Husted Jr.) Home Group: Marche of Havenholde

photoDorinda Scorpione (Linda Banzhof) Home Group: Marche of Havenholde

photoAlan of Caerlaverock (Bruce Banzhof) Home Group: Marche of Havenholde

photoE'oin Drake (Rob (Drake) Schneider) Home Group: Marche of Havenholde

photoJames Cunningham (Jim Pratt) Home Group: Marche of Havenholde

photoErin of the Unicorn (Erin Wilson) Home Group: Marche of the Unicorn

photoCaedmon Wilson (Chad Wilson) Home Group: Marche of the Unicorn

Julien Wynter (Jake Harrison) Home Group: Marche of the Unicorn

photoBerengar Leclerc (Phil Baggett) Home Group: Marche of Havenholde

Dave of Flaming Gryphon (Dave Witt) Home Group: Marche of Havenholde